Upper Dauphin Comanche

Upper Dauphin Comanche

Owner

Monk Williams

EMail Address

ComancheArrowsUp@gmail.com

Home Field Address

108 Chestnut Street, Halifax, PA 17032

History

Est. 2016

Conference: Mountain

Overall record: (24-20)

Achievements: 

1x – Mountain Conference Champions (2019)

2016 (3-7)
2017 (4-5)
2018 (7-3; 0-1)
2019 (8-3; 2-1)

Mountain Conference - 20

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170701.000418100W7
261610.857337165L1
343430.571234215W1
443430.571259200W3
543430.571246294W2
625250.286148382L4
716160.143138382L5
807070.000042L7

Comanche Roster – 20

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
Ivan HallowayTight End, Defensive End--
0Ronald LuckenbillLinebacker5'9"230
1Jordan BellWide Receiver, Defensive End5'10"220
2Robert BradleyCorner Back5'9"170
3Dajone FairellSafety, Defensive Back6'2210
4Kevin WarrenRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Kick Returner5'8"180
5Steffon MonroeCorner Back, Wide Receiver, Kick Returner5'6180
6Caseem JohnsonRunning Back, Linebacker5'5"190
7Trei GilcristDefensive End, Linebacker6'1245
8Greg WilliamsWide Receiver6'3"180
9Michael RodriguezRunning Back5'10220
10Brandon EllisQuarterback, Safety5'11205
11Brandon DerrQuarterback, Safety, Tight End6'1"205
13KC RedmanWide Receiver6'2"205
14Dwayne LeeWide Receiver, Kicker5'11"170
19Melvin RodriguezDefensive End, Nose Tackle--
20Caleb GehmanCorner Back, Safety, Kick Returner5'8"177
21Jon BellCorner Back5'10"190
22Matthew RiddickWide Receiver, Kicker--
23Mike GallettaCorner Back, Safety6'1"190
24Nate SwaringenRunning Back, Defensive End, Nose Tackle6'2"270
25Trey CampbellQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Tight End6'2"225
26Dorian VillagranDefensive End, Linebacker, Kicker6'0"200
27Kenneth ReedCorner Back, Safety, Linebacker6'0"185
29Brian Sutton--
31Tyler DeiterDefensive End, Nose Tackle5'10"205
33Tyler FinkDefensive Back6'1230
36Kevin ClarkeDefensive Back--
38Brandon DuncanDefensive Back6'1"195
43Jahaad BakerSafety, Linebacker5'10170
47Sean VegaDefensive Tackle, Nose Tackle5'10225
52Angelo GallettaDefensive End6'4"210
53Josh MyersOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
53Larry MooreOffensive Guard--
54John CusterTight End, Center5'8"230
56Than HarringtonNose Tackle6'4320
57Gannon UnverdorbenDefensive End, Nose Tackle5'9220
58Amilcan MendezCenter5'10"320
61Cyle HinsonOffensive Tackle6'1"250
64Arthur LewisNose Tackle6'0"270
68Joseph PaulineOffensive Guard6'4"245
71Luis TeronOffensive Guard6'4"305
87Christopher WhiteWide Receiver--
99Benjamin Mathis JrDefensive End6'1"190 lbs

Comanche Coaching Staff - 20

NameJobPhoneEmail

Comanche Passing – 20

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Brandon Derr613659459.016.5174
Trey Campbell8510462.520.820
Brandon Ellis21550.05.000

Comanche Receiving – 20

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Trey Campbell1319114.76
KC Redman915216.93
Dwayne Lee715221.75
Greg Williams59418.82
Steffon Monroe35518.31
Kevin Warren23015.00
Christopher White22713.51
Caseem Johnson144.00

Comanche Rushing – 20

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Caseem Johnson834986.018
Brandon Derr332116.411
Steffon Monroe14876.23
Michael Rodriguez45213.01
Nate Swaringen4328.01
Trey Campbell9232.60
Dwayne Lee2136.51
Kevin Warren2105.00
Christopher White166.00
Brian Sutton144.00
Brandon Ellis144.00

Comanche Defense – 20

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Kenneth Reed420011200
Caleb Gehman284101012
Tyler Deiter267631001
Tyler Fink254211210
Angelo Galletta234700100
Dajone Fairell170010020
Jahaad Baker172000310
Robert Bradley161000300
Jon Bell151000940
Trei Gilcrist90100000
Mike Galletta90000000
Than Harrington81000000
Kevin Clarke80000120
Dorian Villagran700.501000
Nate Swaringen63100000
Benjamin Mathis Jr60011011
Christopher White40000000
Steffon Monroe40000000
Melvin Rodriguez30000000
Brandon Ellis30000000
Brian Sutton30000000
Michael Rodriguez30000000
John Custer20000000
KC Redman20000000
Trey Campbell10000000
Brandon Derr10000000
Caseem Johnson11000000
Cyle Hinson10000000
Josh Myers11000000

Comanche Kicking/Punting – 20

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Dorian Villagran6322232000
Dwayne Lee1300000

Comanche Returns/Punt Returns – 20

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Caseem Johnson51141000
Kevin Warren3650000
Christopher White2590000
Steffon Monroe3520000
Greg Williams1240000
Kenneth Reed1150000
Robert Bradley1802310