Jefferson County Jaguars vs Williamsport Wildcats

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
April 10, 2021 1:00 pm Mountain 2021 2021

Venue

Harmon Field
121 E Liberty St Punxsutawney PA 15767

Results

TeamTOutcome
Jaguars10Conference Loss, Loss
Wildcats16Conference Win, Win

Jaguars

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
23Dane Bright8225.0189.000111.0012927.700000003750
12Bill Csorba8112.511.000000011010.00000000000
8Duda Clark000000011010.003113.70000000000
9Devin Clark0000000000014604.31000000000
7Jihad Bennett000000000004215.30000000000
90Jimmy Werner00000000000000000021000000
 Total16318.8196.3002115.50341945.71000210003750
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
1Troy O’Brien1510001300000000
20Zach Hoy1410000100000000
90Jimmy Werner511000000000000
23Dane Bright5000013102450000
15Jay Coblentz500000200000000
38Ryan Park410000000000000
72Aaron Powell300000000000000
13Allan Mahan200010000000000
5Mike Duke200000000000000
44Gage Aiello100000000000000
 Total56410129102450000

Wildcats

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
14JR Taylor311754.820812.211000012635.31200000000
13Dupree Nowlin000000059819.610000000000000
32Elliott Walker00000006579.500000000000000
87Devin Mims00000003258.300000000000000
5Aquil Lee000000022010.000000000000000
2Marty Clark0000000188.005336.60000000000
1Marcus Strothers00000000000210.50000000000
 Total311754.820812.2111720812.2119975.11200000000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
33Brett Grow1120000000000100
21Chris Temple102.5010000000000
31Ross Stebbins101.5000000000000
15Nyjeer Mosley620000000000000
58Nathan Robison612000100000000
20Harry Cole300000000000000
3Takeem Carter210000000000000
32Elliott Walker200000100000000
5Aquil Lee200000000000000
26James Goyette200000000000000
11Sha’had Harris2000000002650000
42Julio Valladares100000000000000
2Tone Arnez Williams100000000000000
13Dupree Nowlin000000100000000
 Total58930103002650100
Att
16
31
Comp
3
17
PCT
18.8
54.8
Avg
0
0
Int
0
1
Rec
2
17
Avg
0
0
Rus
34
19
Avg
0
0
Fum
0
2
1XP
0
0
2XP
0
0
KA
2
0
PA
3
0
TB
0
0
Tkl
56
58
TFL
4
9
Sack
1
3
SFTY
0
0
FF
1
1
FR
2
0
PD
9
3
INT
1
0
KR
2
2
PR
0
1
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0