Jefferson County Jaguars vs Dauphin County Comanche

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
April 24, 2021 1:00 pm Mountain 2021 2021

Venue

Harmon Field
121 E Liberty St Punxsutawney PA 15767

Results

Team124TOutcome
Jaguars0Conference Loss, Loss
Comanche661224Conference Win, Win

Jaguars

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
23Dane Bright20525.0326.401000011746.700000003900
9Devin Clark00000003217.004174.30000000000
1Troy O’Brien000000011010.000000000000000
8Duda Clark0000000111.00133.00000000000
7Jihad Bennett00000000000221.00000000000
90Jimmy Werner0000000000000000001500000
 Total20525.0326.4015326.4018965.3000015003900
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
20Zach Hoy1520020000000000
38Ryan Park840000000000000
1Troy O’Brien800010100000000
90Jimmy Werner732000000000000
15Jay Coblentz510000110120000
23Dane Bright5000003003500000
70Keith Kniseley410001000000000
5Mike Duke210001000000000
72Aaron Powell200000000000000
9Devin Clark100000000000000
8Duda Clark000000000180000
 Total571220325105600000

Comanche

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
11Brandon Derr9555.67615.22100002-3-1.5000051690000
3Trey Campbell13753.87110.100177.00581.61000000000
15Devante Johnson000000037023.320000000000000
4Brenden Cregger00000004338.300000000000000
1Jordan Bell00000002189.000000000000000
6Caseem Johnson000000011212.005316.21000000000
7Trei Gilcrist0000000177.000000000000000
9Michael Rodriguez00000000000571.40100000000
2Jake Ramberger00000000000100.00000000000
54JJ Custer0000000000000000000002510
 Total221254.514712.3211214712.3218432.42100516902510
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
0Abdul Murphy Jr6100002200002150
31Tyler Deiter512000000000000
27Kenneth Reed500000000000000
47Dylan Watts310000000000000
17Brandon Cope300000200000000
13Tyler Fink300000100000000
19Melvin Rodriguez300000000000000
8Quinton Thomas210000100000000
22Mark Anthony200000000000000
99Benjamin Mathis Jr200000000000000
1Jordan Bell121000100000000
23Mike Galletta100000100000000
6Caseem Johnson1000000001100000
98Josh Myers100000000000000
21Jon Bell000000200000000
 Total3863000102011002150
Att
20
22
Comp
5
12
PCT
25.0
54.5
Avg
0
0
Int
1
1
Rec
5
12
Avg
0
0
Rus
18
18
Avg
0
0
Fum
0
1
1XP
0
0
2XP
0
0
KA
1
5
PA
3
2
TB
0
0
Tkl
57
38
TFL
12
6
Sack
2
3
SFTY
0
0
FF
3
0
FR
2
0
PD
5
10
INT
1
2
KR
5
1
PR
0
2
Yds
0
15
TD
0
0