Moshannon Valley Vikings vs Williamsport Wildcats

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
May 8, 2021 1:00 pm Mountain 2021 2021

Venue

Memorial Field
100 Loch Lomond Rd, Philipsburg, PA 16866

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Vikings18120838Conference Win, Win
Wildcats1266024Conference Loss, Loss

Vikings

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
3Billy Thompson291758.622913.5520000221.01100000000
4Sean Steave00000007689.711-5-5.00100000000
84Michael Lefevbre Jr000000022914.503124.00000000000
5Jamal Albro000000022211.009212.30000000000
11Robert Albro III0000000611018.340000000000000
9Khalil Bell00000000000188.00000000000
45Jon Dodson0000000000012352.90001000000
81Jonathan Galinis000000000000000000628221240
 Total291758.622913.5521722913.5528732.61201628221240
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
1Sheldon Jones820.5010100000000
31Ryan Watkins600000000000000
78Matt Shuey632020000000000
90Leondrei Fenderson411000000000000
4Sean Steave100000110000000
7Jaryd Servidea100000000000000
8Justin Alvarez3000000001180000
9Khalil Bell1000000002370000
11Robert Albro III2000001001380000
12TJ Judene200000000000000
15Tyler Osterhout2000003101250000
28Khyrie Deterline200000000000000
34Cody James Young100000000000000
40Forest Adams310.5000000000000
77Scott Bailey100000000000000
99Stevie Eisenhuth331000000000000
 Total4610503062051180000

Wildcats

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
14JR Taylor1123209.11717.44200006111.80000000000
5Aquil Lee11100.055.00012121.010000000000000
2Marty Clark000000024120.516203.30000000000
13Dupree Nowlin00000002136.500000000000000
32Elliott Walker0000000610116.820000000516102640
1Marcus Strothers00000000000111.00000000000
3Takeem Carter00000000000122.00000000000
 Total1224200.01767.3421117616.0414342.40000516102640
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
31Ross Stebbins1520000000000000
2Marty Clark7100000101130000
58Nathan Robison610000100000000
3Takeem Carter6100000102190000
21Chris Temple500000000000000
33Brett Grow510000000000000
11Sha’had Harris5000002003310000
32Elliott Walker300000200000000
84Cody Wiles200000000000000
10Cameron White100000000000000
13Dupree Nowlin100000000000000
19Aaron Middlesworth100000000000000
54Jacob Stoner100000000000000
97Velton Stafford100000000000000
 Total59600005206630000
Att
29
12
Comp
17
24
PCT
58.6
200.0
Avg
0
0
Int
2
2
Rec
17
11
Avg
0
0
Rus
28
14
Avg
0
0
Fum
2
0
1XP
0
0
2XP
1
0
KA
6
5
PA
1
2
TB
0
0
Tkl
46
59
TFL
10
6
Sack
5
0
SFTY
0
0
FF
3
0
FR
0
0
PD
6
5
INT
2
2
KR
5
6
PR
0
0
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0