Williamsport Wildcats vs Cumberland Valley Hitmen

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
May 1, 2021 1:00 pm Mountain 2021 2021

Venue

Roadhouse Field
610 Walnut St, Williamsport, PA 17701, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Wildcats00000Conference Loss, Loss
Hitmen16812644Conference Win, Win

Wildcats

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
5Aquil Lee17635.3599.80200007223.10000000000
3Takeem Carter100.0000000005142.80000000000
32Elliott Walker000000022110.50000000012103611
2Marty Clark000000022010.00372.30000000000
87Devin Mims000000011111.000000000000000
13Dupree Nowlin0000000177.000000000000000
1Marcus Strothers00000000000111.00000000000
 Total18633.3599.8026599.8016442.8000012103611
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
31Ross Stebbins801000000000000
33Brett Grow610000000000000
15Nyjeer Mosley400000000000000
0Earl Stewart300010000000000
3Takeem Carter3000000001120000
4Preston Emert300000100000000
58Nathan Robison300000000000000
11Sha’had Harris2000000003370000
21Chris Temple200000000000000
32Elliott Walker200000210000000
13Dupree Nowlin100000000000000
2Marty Clark1000000001130000
20Harry Cole100000000000000
26James Goyette100000000000000
42Julio Valladares100000000000000
 Total41110103105620000

Hitmen

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
2Corey Talerico221463.615310.9310000382.70001000000
19Tyrell Shaffer00000004348.500000000000000
7Evan Morrill000000023216.019515.72000000000
88Danny McCarty000000022713.500000001000000
1Tony McCraw000000022512.520000000000000
15Hassan Brockman00000002199.505306.01001000000
3Jermell Flemming00000002105.000000000000000
6Vito Hatchell0000000166.000000000000000
28James Sweeting000000000002126.00000000000
9DeMarcus Reeves000000000001-1-1.00000000000
44Lee Townsend00000000000000000072890000
 Total221463.615310.9311515310.23201005.0300372890000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
8Nate Barnes1000000020000000
26Shakal Blackwell4000003001160000
33Jesse Ellis310000110000000
5Jorge Caraballo Jr.300001100000000
0Gabe George200000200000000
11JJ Bortz211000000000000
45Mario Lucien200000000000000
17Ben McToy111000000000000
20Jimmy Monahan100000100000000
 Total28320018301160000
Att
18
22
Comp
6
14
PCT
33.3
63.6
Avg
0
0
Int
2
1
Rec
6
15
Avg
0
0
Rus
16
20
Avg
0
0
Fum
0
0
1XP
0
0
2XP
0
3
KA
1
7
PA
3
0
TB
1
0
Tkl
41
28
TFL
1
3
Sack
1
2
SFTY
0
0
FF
1
0
FR
0
1
PD
3
8
INT
1
3
KR
5
1
PR
0
0
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0