Lancaster County Cyclones vs Carbon County Savages

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
April 17, 2021 1:00 pm Valley 2021 2021

Venue

Manheim Athletic Fields
Manheim Township Athletic Complex – 2880 Weaver Road Lancaster PA 17601

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Cyclones302616880Conference Win, Win
Savages-6--6Conference Loss, Loss

Cyclones

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
8Greg Medina151280.017014.2600000100.00000000000
21Zeke Williams11100.04040.010000024221.01000000000
1Logan Jacoby200.00000155.000000000000000
13Lightzout Wayne Lee000000027035.020000002000000
4LC Brooks000000033913.010000002000000
25Matthew Tavarez000000033110.310000001000000
5Michael Stum000000022814.020000001000000
7Jason Nyhart000000012222.010000000000000
22Robert Shifflett000000011515.004153.81000103780000
40Brian Reinhart0000000000000000001500000
 Total181372.221016.2701321016.277578.12006114280000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
1Logan Jacoby100000000000000
2Bruce Smith-Chant321000000000000
3TJ Cistrunk810000000000000
6Andrew Aleong200000000000000
9T-Jay Fry2000010011170000
11Bruce Hurlburt100001201000000
15Jarid Heard300000000000000
20Jeremy Melendez500000000000000
22Robert Shifflett300000000000000
23Ivan Rivera200000100000000
32Chace Shifflett500000000000000
40Brian Reinhart210010000000000
44Roger Jayne543000000000000
45Phil Spearing100000000000000
63Matt Jewart310000000000000
83Jonny Pabon200000210000000
90James Buckner543100000000000
93Brandon Owens100010000000000
21Zeke Williams000000000180000
 Total541371225122250000

Savages

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
3Dennis Odom1119.13030.01100009485.30000000000
18Brock Mitchell7342.9175.70000003248.00000000000
6Matt Wise000000013030.010000000000000
11Damian Lewis000000011111.000000000000000
7Shane Walsh0000000155.000000000000000
88Eddie Hennix0000000111.000000000000000
25Mario Marshall000000000004143.50000000000
4Derius Crenshaw000000000002-3-1.50100000000
5Kwame Hall-Baker000000000003-10-3.30000000000
8Hunter Goldsborough000000000000000000314019270
 Total18422.24711.81144711.8121733.50100314019270
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
1Lanthus Whiteside201000000000000
99Carl Kreidler201000000000000
9Dejon Richardson2000000002290000
21Isyke Vazquez200000000000000
8Hunter Goldsborough100000000000000
14Justin Duarte100000000000000
35Ben Martin100000000000000
4Derius Crenshaw0000000001180000
7Shane Walsh0000000002160000
88Eddie Hennix0000000003230000
 Total11020000008860000
Att
18
18
Comp
13
4
PCT
72.2
22.2
Avg
0
0
Int
0
1
Rec
13
4
Avg
0
0
Rus
7
21
Avg
0
0
Fum
0
1
1XP
0
0
2XP
6
0
KA
11
3
PA
0
9
TB
0
0
Tkl
54
11
TFL
13
0
Sack
7
2
SFTY
1
0
FF
2
0
FR
2
0
PD
5
0
INT
1
0
KR
2
8
PR
0
0
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0

Prior Matchups