Benton Maniacs vs Williamsport Wildcats

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
May 13, 2017 1:00 pm Mountain 2017

Venue

Maniacs Field (old)
350 Mendenhall Ln, Benton, PA 17814, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Maniacs21Loss
Wildcats29Win

Maniacs

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
25Charles Franklin19736.810915.602000010494.913000000
6Orin Sykes000000035217.3113362.802000000
24Hunter Boehret000000024623.01200.001417512700
1Lascelles Williams0000000263.00200.002000000
54Brent Harner00000000000100.000000000
00Vaughn Miller00000000000000001470000
 Total19736.810915.602710414.9228853.018522212700
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
6Orin Sykes101.5000001300000
44Cody D’Andrea102000010000000
10John Vanbuskirk612.500000000000
54Brent Harner51001000000000
22Tommy Parker500000101120000
20James McDewit50000000000000
00Vaughn Miller50000000000000
40Jeff Thomas20000000000000
23Al-Siddiq James Kimble100000001120000
1Lascelles Williams10000000000000
84Stephen Orlando10000000000000
24Hunter Boehret000000001170000
 Total5153010204710000

Wildcats

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
2Xavier Warner211361.9906.901133.0115614.110000000
8Andrew Shaffer11100.033.00011616.0000000000000
89James Wyatt00000004246.0000000000000
11Trey Benfer-Brown00000004215.30242.0000038810
5Ahkil Lee000000011818.00263.010000000
7Scott Shaffer000000011111.006162.710000000
24Nick Aloisio000000000000000051891000
 Total221463.6936.60112937.8125873.530518948810
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
9Jay Adderly110000100000000
47Steve Collins81201000000000
7Scott Shaffer81000000000000
89James Wyatt70310000000000
44Tawan Miller71000000000000
11Trey Benfer-Brown600003203610160
4Preston Emert500104001160000
62Bill Helm41111000000000
23Mike Hudson30000000000000
24Nick Aloisio20000100000000
5Ahkil Lee20000000000000
 Total6346329204770160
Att
19
22
Comp
7
14
PCT
0
0
Avg
0
0
Int
2
1
Rec
7
12
Avg
0
0
Rus
28
25
Avg
0
0
Fum
8
0
KA
5
5
Tkl
51
63
PA
2
88
TFL
5
4
Sack
3
6
FF
0
3
TB
0
0
FR
1
2
PD
0
9
INT
2
2
KR
4
4
PR
0
1
Yds
0
6
TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime