Moshannon Valley Vikings vs Jefferson County Jaguars

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
May 19, 2018 1:00 pm Mountain 2018

Venue

Memorial Field
100 Loch Lomond Rd, Philipsburg, PA 16866

Results

TeamTOutcome
Vikings62Win
Jaguars12Loss

Vikings

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
7Billy Thompson211361.91229.4310000210.50100000000
2Malik Breon4250.02914.51155110.2213493.82000000000
0Tyler Osterhout000000012525.010000000000000
87Wes Ritchey000000022110.510000000000000
24Donny Burns00000002199.5044210.51000000000
4Sean Steave00000003186.0012929.01000000000
99Stevie Eisenhuth00000002178.500000000000000
12TJ Judene000000000006264.30000000000
18Tyler Miller000000000003113.70000000000
23Jonathan Galinis00000000000000000094430000
 Total251560.015110.1421515110.14291585.4410094430000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
81Leondrei Fenderson1242.5001100000000
11Chad McHenry1121000000000000
99Stevie Eisenhuth764000000000000
78Corey Ross752.5000000000000
0Tyler Osterhout7000000001250000
31Ryan Watkins621.5000000000000
24Donny Burns500000010000000
75Chris Smith210.5000000000000
4Sean Steave2000000002150000
56William Roniski200000000000000
40Forest Adams200000000000000
12TJ Judene200000000000000
16Justin Kleczek100000000000000
2Malik Breon1000000002330110
18Tyler Miller100000000000000
20Jordan Carothers100000000000000
 Total6920120011105730110

Jaguars

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
1Troy O’Brien8450.05914.811000010303.0020039003650
23Dane Bright000000045914.8111222.00100000000
43Perry Arrington000000000009192.10000000000
36Josh Flinn0000000000000000000002350
 Total8450.05914.81145914.8130712.40300390051000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
23Dane Bright12000003114880000
36Josh Flinn911001000000000
30Robert Miller900000000000000
1Troy O’Brien800000310000000
3Jake Ross533010000000000
43Perry Arrington400000000000000
13Allan Mahan400000000000000
38Ryan Park300000000000000
2Brian Elias Jr200000000000000
5Mike Duke111000000000000
55Gage Arrington100000000000000
 Total58550116214880000
Att
25
8
Comp
15
4
PCT
60.0
50.0
Avg
0
0
Int
2
1
Rec
15
4
Avg
0
0
Rus
29
30
Avg
0
0
Fum
1
3
1XP
0
0
2XP
0
0
KA
9
3
PA
0
5
TB
0
0
Tkl
69
58
TFL
20
5
Sack
12
5
SFTY
0
0
FF
0
1
FR
1
1
PD
1
6
INT
1
2
KR
5
4
PR
1
0
Yds
1
0
TD
0
0

Prior Matchups