Jefferson County Jaguars vs Williamsport Wildcats

vs

Video

Details

Date Time Conference Season
April 27, 2019 1:00 pm Mountain 2019

Venue

Harmon Field
121 E Liberty St Punxsutawney PA 15767

Results

TeamTOutcome
Jaguars24Conference Loss, Loss
Wildcats28Conference Win, Win

Jaguars

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
23Dane Bright271037.0747.42200006203.300000002550
30Robert Miller00000004276.8116543.41100000000
26Mike Rodgers000000022010.010000000000000
44Perry Arrington00000002147.007294.11000000000
1Troy O’Brien00000002136.50133.0000041150001
36Josh Flinn00000000000122.00000000000
 Total271037.0747.42210747.42311083.52100411502551
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
13Allan Mahan1211000100000000
36Josh Flinn1162000000000000
30Robert Miller1053000110000000
5Mike Duke1051000000000000
44Perry Arrington1022000000000000
70Keith Kniseley963000000000000
1Troy O’Brien810000410000000
26Mike Rodgers600000100000000
23Dane Bright500000100000000
65Sean Kennelley220000000000000
69Ashton Rotsch110000000000000
21Cody James Young110000000000000
 Total853012000820000000

Wildcats

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum 1XP 2XP KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
8Andrew Shaffer231252.21169.71211212.0113251.91000000000
24Takeem Carter11100.01212.0102115.508384.81000000000
13Dupree Nowlin000000024824.000000000000000
11Christopher Brown00000004317.800000000000000
10Davar Bailey000000011010.000000000000000
0Jeff Bretz0000000188.00393.0000051950000
31Ross Stebbins0000000188.012126.00000000000
22Devin Lewis000000000005-1-0.20000000000
15Nyjeer Mosley000000000001-4-4.00000000000
27Scott Shaffer000000000002-5-2.50000000000
 Total241354.21289.8221212810.7234742.2200051950000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack SFTY FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
51Eli Clary1200000000000000
31Ross Stebbins900011100000000
7Vincent Riggs900000000000000
1Tone Arnez Williams600000010000000
27Scott Shaffer500000100000000
42Julio Valladares400000000000000
4Preston Emert3000000002250000
78Bill Nearhoof300000000000000
15Nyjeer Mosley300000000000000
21Josh Neece300000000000000
10Davar Bailey100010000000000
6Samir Dunn100000000000000
38Eric Thompson100000000000000
24Takeem Carter000000010100000
54Cody Wiles0000000001150000
0Jeff Bretz000000000120000
 Total60000212205420000
Att
27
24
Comp
10
13
PCT
37.0
54.2
Avg
0
0
Int
2
2
Rec
10
12
Avg
0
0
Rus
31
34
Avg
0
0
Fum
1
0
1XP
0
0
2XP
0
0
KA
4
5
PA
2
0
TB
1
0
Tkl
85
60
TFL
30
0
Sack
12
0
SFTY
0
0
FF
0
2
FR
0
1
PD
8
2
INT
2
2
KR
0
5
PR
0
0
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0