Monmouth Rage vs NEPA Shock

vs

Video

Details

Date Time Conference Season
April 27, 2019 1:00 pm Valley 2019

Venue

Rage Field (18)
St. John Vianney HS, 540A Line Rd Holmdel, NJ 07733

Results

TeamTOutcome
Rage0Conference Loss, Loss
Shock57Conference Win, Win

Rage

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
20Kevin McClease11218.2126.001000000001000000
2Jimmy Flotteron0000000177.00000001480000
6Alvin Ross0000000155.0000000000000
22Herbie White000000000002-3-1.500000000
47Jeremy Reiley000000000000000000041650
 Total11218.2126.0012126.002-3-1.501148041650
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
31Justin Greer50000000000000
8Andre Covin42100000000000
28Junito Torres31100000000000
4Khadeem Williams30000000000000
6Alvin Ross300001004610000
27Aaron Russell20000000000000
45Ryan Brodzicki20000000000000
33Kerving Legentus10000000000000
47Jeremy Reiley10000000000000
80Raimy Valdez10000000130000
17Xavier Foster00000100120000
 Total2532002006660000

Shock

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
4Corey Talerico221463.614610.44000005214.220000000
33Ray Dominguez000000034414.70100.000000000
11Tom Kolodzieski000000023015.010000083732000
82Damian Lewis000000022814.0000000000000
23Derek Watts000000022211.01100.000000000
84Brandon Cope0000000284.0100000000000
28Marcus Strothers0000000166.0000000000000
81Dave Durange0000000166.0100000000000
86Corey Cook0000000122.00155.000000000
3Andre Chollette000000000007223.110000000
 Total221463.614610.4401414610.4415483.23083732000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
0Shakal Blackwell500001111220000
5Gerard Bennett00001200000000
6Sha’had Harris100000000003430
9Jay Adderly10001000000000
11Tom Kolodzieski30010000000000
19Jordan Billups10000100000000
26Randise Pryor10000000000000
29Ray Bautista21000100000000
30Paul Lassiter21100000000000
31Jake Manetti42100000000000
32Matt Talerico20000100000000
36Marquis Brownlee10000000000000
47Alberto Chapusette11100000000000
55Josh Ladson10000000000000
99Tony Stoeckel53200000000000
 Total30851261112203430
Att
11
22
Comp
2
14
PCT
0
0
Avg
0
0
Int
1
0
Rec
2
14
Avg
0
0
Rus
2
15
Avg
0
0
Fum
1
0
KA
1
8
Tkl
25
30
PA
4
0
TFL
3
8
Sack
2
5
FF
0
1
TB
0
0
FR
0
2
PD
2
6
INT
0
1
KR
6
1
PR
0
3
Yds
0
43
TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime