Wilkes-Barre Warriors vs Monroe County Diamondbacks

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
May 11, 2019 1:00 pm Valley 2019

Venue

The Bog
65 Dewey Ln Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Warriors24Conference Loss, Loss
Diamondbacks45Conference Win, Win

Warriors

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
5Anthony Watson22836.411614.50000003-3-1.010000000
12Tyler Gates400.00001000000000000000
22Dlron Simmons100.0000022211.0015775.110000000
4Anthony Maurent000000023517.507608.620000000
7Jalen Stockton00000004317.8000000000000
88Eddie Hennix III000000012525.0000000000000
21Ian Ultch00000000000000005021350
 Total27829.611614.501911312.60251345.4405021350
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
26Brian Sutton70010300000000
4Anthony Maurent60000000000000
88Eddie Hennix III500010002370000
17Andres Jones41100000000000
33TJ Cistrunk41021000000000
1Joe Chihany40000100000000
24Careem Thomas40000110000000
2Luke Edwards20000000000000
3A.J. Hurst20000000000000
87Shawn Brown20000000000000
18Brandyn Higgins000000001200000
22Dlron Simmons000000003850000
 Total40213251061420000

Diamondbacks

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
2Charles Mann IV352160.027913.35200007355.021000000
10Travis Gearhart00000001116815.3200000000000
23Femi Adebola000000055711.4200000000000
22Raymond Torres00000002178.5044711.800000000
15Darian Twyman000000023718.5100000000000
13Joseph Gorritz0000000000011111.000728821260
 Total352160.027913.3522027914.0512937.821728821260
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
13Joseph Gorritz92110000000000
89Russel Frederick901.500000000000
21Avery McClure90000100000000
3Bobby Slotter Jr72000000000000
19Kevin Sanford61000000000000
6Kimane Ritter61000200000000
0Zach Barndt40000010000000
44Korey Hill40000000000000
22Raymond Torres30000000000000
23Femi Adebola30001010000000
52Richard Urquhart200.500000000000
15Darian Twyman10000000150000
25Isyke Vazquez10000000000000
61Michael Bryan Sr10000000000000
10Travis Gearhart000000001300000
 Total6563113202350000
Att
27
35
Comp
8
21
PCT
0
0
Avg
0
0
Int
1
2
Rec
9
20
Avg
0
0
Rus
25
12
Avg
0
0
Fum
0
1
KA
5
7
Tkl
40
65
PA
1
1
TFL
2
6
Sack
1
3
FF
3
1
TB
0
0
FR
2
1
PD
5
3
INT
1
2
KR
6
2
PR
0
0
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime