Williamsport Wildcats vs Montour Maniacs

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
August 8, 2020 1:00 pm Mountain 2020 2020

Venue

Roadhouse Field
610 Walnut St, Williamsport, PA 17701, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Wildcats30Conference Win, Win
Maniacs26Conference Loss, Loss

Wildcats

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
1Marcus Strothers100.00000000017281.600000000
8Andrew Shaffer231147.811410.43000007-1-0.100000000
13Dupree Nowlin000000035117.0300000000000
11Sha’had Harris00000004235.802157.500000000
87Devin Mims00000002178.5000000000000
14JR Taylor000000011313.0000001000000
6Samir Dunn000000011010.0000000000000
7Scott Shaffer00000000000210.500000000
19Kevin Williams000000000000000052630000
85Andrew Eigenbrod000000000000000000031260
 Total241145.811410.4301111410.4328431.5015263031260
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
31Ross Stebbins100100000000000
5Jay Adderly80000000000000
21Chris Temple70000000000000
19Kevin Williams40010000000000
3Dondre Glasper30000200000000
11Sha’had Harris200000002240000
4Preston Emert10000011000000
2Jalil Ford100000001220000
6Samir Dunn100000000001250
42Julio Valladares10000000000000
58Nathan Robison10000000000000
23Vincent Riggs00000010000000
14JR Taylor000000001100000
 Total39011022145601250

Maniacs

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
7Aquil Lee10220.04723.5110000830.410000000
1Lascelles Williams5120.099.0020000320.700000000
17Travis Brown3133.322.0000000122.000000000
23Derek Watts000000035719.0100000000000
21Brandon Cope0000000122.0000000000000
33Malcolm Coston0000000000078011.410000000
3Marcus Stewart00000000000482.01041801000
24Chalil Smalls00000000000393.000000000
14Rasheed Nelson00000000000263.000000000
2Kasim Loatman00000000000155.0001480000
8Mason Spangler00000000000000000001250
 Total18422.25814.51345914.81291154.030522811250
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
11Jaqual Staten80000000000000
13James Kemp40000000000000
15Devante King30000000000000
44Dylan Watts20100000000000
6Dominick Wolfe20010000000000
8Mason Spangler20001010000000
9Jerome Edwards20000000000000
27Jovan Garrison20000000000000
31Jaden Moyer10200000000000
22Tommy Parker10000000000000
54Brent Harner10000000000000
57John Yaple10000000000000
23Derek Watts000000002520000
33Malcolm Coston000000003870000
 Total29031101051390000
Att
24
18
Comp
11
4
PCT
0
0
Avg
0
0
Int
0
3
Rec
11
4
Avg
0
0
Rus
28
29
Avg
0
0
Fum
1
0
KA
5
5
Tkl
39
29
PA
3
1
TFL
0
0
Sack
1
3
FF
1
1
TB
0
0
FR
0
1
PD
2
0
INT
2
1
KR
4
5
PR
1
0
Yds
25
0
TD
0
0