Benton Maniacs

  • Location: Benton, PA

Owner

Denise VanBuskirk

EMail Address

vanbuskirkdenise44@gmail.com

Home Field Address

358 Mendenhall Lane, Benton, PA 17814

History

Est. 2017

Conference: Valley*

Overall record: (1-17)

Achievements: N/A

2017 (1-8)
2018 (0-9)

*formerly part of Mountain Conference (2017-18)

Schedule

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Maniacs – 19

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
Benton Maniacs vs Jefferson County Jaguars
Maniacs Field
Williamsport Wildcats vs Benton Maniacs
Roadhouse Field
Benton Maniacs vs Columbia County Kings
Maniacs Field
Wilkes-Barre Warriors vs Benton Maniacs
The Bog
Benton Maniacs vs Monmouth Rage
Maniacs Field
NEPA Shock vs Benton Maniacs
VFW Memorial Field
Benton Maniacs vs Berks County Raptors
Maniacs Field
Benton Maniacs vs Lancaster County Cyclones
Maniacs Field
Capital City Gorillas vs Benton Maniacs
Gorillas Field
Monroe County Diamondbacks vs Benton Maniacs
Diamondbacks Field

Team News

Valley Conference - 19

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
1120801.000777290W12
284530.667552412L1
383430.727443362L1
456340.455240343L1
555240.500230321L1
646150.400183412L6
737150.300201206L5

Maniacs Roster – 19

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
Gage MarshallRunning Back, Linebacker--
1Lascelles WilliamsTight End, Defensive End6'0"250
2Kasim LoatmanQuarterback, Running Back6'2"215
3Marcus StewartRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'8"225
4Hanif BallardWide Receiver, Defensive Back5'10"185
5Nel RamosWide Receiver, Defensive Back5'7"148
6Dominick WolfeLinebacker, Full Back5'10"225
7Zack JohnsonQuarterback, Wide Receiver6'2"240
8Mason SpanglerRunning Back, Linebacker6'0"215
9Will HowellWide Receiver--
10John VanbuskirkDefensive End, Linebacker5'10"190
11Devon PostellCorner Back, Wide Receiver6'1"185
12Christian DiggsQuarterback--
13James KempSafety, Wide Receiver6'0"215
14Chris KindleWide Receiver, Defensive Back5'10"130
14Joshua DallasCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
15Ahkil LeeDefensive End, Linebacker5'9"239
17Jakeem BellCorner Back, Linebacker5'9"230
18Alex BuckOffensive Guard5'8"235
19James GuerreroSafety, Linebacker6'187
21Chris TempleDefensive End, Linebacker5'10"230
22Tommy ParkerSafety, Wide Receiver5'7"156
23Justin CrunkletonTight End, Defensive End--
26Timothy TylerRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'10"210
30Tyshawn BrownRunning Back--
32Chaun PosterWide Receiver5'5"165
33Malcolm CostonRunning Back, Corner Back5'10"190
34Quaneer FordCorner Back, Wide Receiver5'9"165
40Jesus BraceroWide Receiver, Linebacker5'11"200
42Eric AndrewsOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle5'11"300
44Matt FoxDefensive End, Linebacker, Full Back6'0"235
54Brent HarnerLinebacker, Full Back5'10"240
56Brian HessDefensive End, Linebacker5'9"220
59Jeff HeintzelmanOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle5'11"290
65Mason TothOffensive Guard, Defensive End6'0"215
67Ethan LockardOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'8"340
76Caleb HuestonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'3"310
79Colton LongCenter, Nose Tackle5'8"375
88Charles Young JrWide Receiver--
91Mike GlowaniakOffensive Guard, Defensive End, Nose Tackle5'11"245

Maniacs Coaching Staff - 19

Maniacs Passing – 19

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Lascelles Williams522027738.513.976
Christian Diggs502126642.012.741
Kasim Loatman2685330.86.603
Zack Johnson1033730.012.301

Maniacs Receiving – 19

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
James Kemp2225011.43
Malcolm Coston67813.01
Timothy Tyler57715.42
Mason Spangler47318.31
Dominick Wolfe33210.71
Devon Postell22713.51
Joshua Dallas12525.00
Charles Young Jr12525.01
Lascelles Williams2199.50
Kasim Loatman3165.31
Tommy Parker11111.00
Nel Ramos166.00

Maniacs Rushing – 19


Maniacs Defense -19

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Dominick Wolfe5403.502110
Mason Spangler400000261
Brent Harner3901.501200
Eric Andrews260110000
Devon Postell210000260
John Vanbuskirk190200100
Chris Temple170102000
Timothy Tyler140000010
Matt Fox120200000
Tommy Parker100000000
Kasim Loatman90100110
James Guerrero70001000
Hanif Ballard50001000
Zack Johnson400.500000
Chaun Poster40001100
James Kemp30000000
Ahkil Lee30000000
Lascelles Williams30000000
Jesus Bracero200.500000
Mason Toth20000000
Joshua Dallas10000000
Mike Glowaniak10000000
Brian Hess10000000
Jeff Heintzelman10000000
Ethan Lockard10100000
Nel Ramos10000000

Maniacs Kicking/Punting – 19

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Kasim Loatman40133263531
Chaun Poster2350000

Maniacs Returns/Punt Returns – 19

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Tommy Parker142592000
Malcolm Coston71670000
Timothy Tyler4460000
Kasim Loatman3430000
Devon Postell1200000
Chaun Poster1150000
Quaneer Ford1100000
Brent Harner2100000
Chris Temple2100000
Jesus Bracero150000
Nel Ramos220000