Berks County Raptors

Berks County Raptors

  • Location: Reading, PA

Owner/Head Coach

Brandon Gruber

EMail Address

ReadingRaptors@yahoo.com

Home Field Address

901 Park Rd, Maidencreek Township, PA 19510

History

Est. 2019

Conference: Valley

Overall record: (0-0)

Achievements: N/A

 

Valley Conference - 19

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
1130800.619840341W1
284530.400552412CL1
383430.444443362CL1
456340.278240343CL1
555240.313230321CL1
646150.250183412CL1
737150.188201206L1

Raptors Roster – 19

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
Steven PhillipsWide Receiver--
1Corey CinicolaQuarterback--
2Brooklyn WellsWide Receiver--
4Stephon LopezWide Receiver--
5Denny NazarioWide Receiver--
6Dustin YoderDefensive End, Linebacker--
8Kennard DavisSafety--
9Quamiere MooreWide Receiver--
10Albert HannaQuarterback--
11Anthony VanderhorstWide Receiver--
12Dariel RuizRunning Back, Kick Returner--
14Marques PiresWide Receiver--
15Austin BeamerWide Receiver--
17Steve WawrzyniakWide Receiver--
18Calvin EdwardsCorner Back--
20Baily McmillinLinebacker--
21Alveon TruesdaleSafety, Defensive Back--
22Tyreek DennisDefensive Back, Kick Returner--
27Wilson FontanezRunning Back--
27Angel MaldonadoDefensive Back--
32Kelvin GarnerRunning Back, Kick Returner--
34Josh NeumannDefensive End, Linebacker--
35Matthew DuffaultRunning Back, Linebacker--
41Efrain FontanezDefensive End, Linebacker--
44Tony CatinoDefensive Tackle--
50John WagnerDefensive End--
51Malik HyselDefensive Tackle, Full Back--
55Shaq GarnerOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
61Darryl PringleOffensive Guard--
65Los MoralesOffensive Guard--
73Victor CabreraOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
87Christian LizOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
87Jon RalphDefensive End--
91Cairo MiddlebrooksOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
91Mike BurtonDefensive End, Linebacker--
92Devyn GodaDefensive End, Linebacker--
94Nore FalbyDefensive End--

Raptors Coaching Staff - 19

NameJobPhoneEmail

Raptors Passing – 19

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Corey Cinicola443228372.78.872
Albert Hanna411025.010.000

Raptors Receiving – 19

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Marques Pires1111010.02
Stephon Lopez45313.31
Denny Nazario4276.80
Kelvin Garner22010.00
Brooklyn Wells3175.71
Matthew Duffault2157.51
Anthony Vanderhorst2136.51
Dariel Ruiz144.00

Raptors Rushing – 19

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Denny Nazario8435.40
Marques Pires2115.50
Corey Cinicola133.01
Matthew Duffault122.00

Raptors Defense – 19

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Nore Falby133400000
Dustin Yoder112300000
Baily Mcmillin103300000
Alveon Truesdale71100400
Wilson Fontanez63300000
John Wagner50100000
Mike Burton50000000
Kennard Davis30000010
Steve Wawrzyniak30011000
Jon Ralph20100000
Calvin Edwards20000000
Tyreek Dennis20000000
Tony Catino11100000
Malik Hysel11011000
Matthew Duffault10000000
Dariel Ruiz10000000
Kelvin Garner10000000

Raptors Kicking/Punting – 19

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Wilson Fontanez71150000
Albert Hanna14003800

Raptors Returns/Punt Returns – 19

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Kelvin Garner3420000
Denny Nazario1380000