Berks County Raptors

  • Location: Reading, PA

Owner/Head Coach

Brandon Gruber

EMail Address

ReadingRaptors@yahoo.com

Home Field Address

901 Park Rd, Maidencreek Township, PA 19510

History

Est. 2019

Conference: Valley

Overall record: (0-0)

Achievements: N/A

 

Schedule

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Raptors – 19

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
Berks County Raptors vs Upper Dauphin Comanche
Raptors Field
Moshannon Valley Vikings vs Berks County Raptors
Memorial Field
Capital City Gorillas vs Berks County Raptors
Gorillas Field
Lancaster County Cyclones vs Berks County Raptors
Manheim Athletic Fields
Berks County Raptors vs Monmouth Rage
Raptors Field
Benton Maniacs vs Berks County Raptors
Maniacs Field
Berks County Raptors vs Wilkes-Barre Warriors
Raptors Field
NEPA Shock vs Berks County Raptors
VFW Memorial Field
Berks County Raptors vs Monroe County Diamondbacks
Raptors Field
Berks County Raptors vs Columbia County Kings
Raptors Field

Valley Conference - 19

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
1120801.000777290W12
284530.667552412L1
383430.727443362L1
456340.455240343L1
555240.500230321L1
646150.400183412L6
737150.300201206L5

Raptors Roster – 19

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
Steven PhillipsWide Receiver--
1Corey CinicolaQuarterback--
2Brooklyn WellsWide Receiver--
4Stephon LopezWide Receiver--
5Denny NazarioWide Receiver--
6Dustin YoderDefensive End, Linebacker--
8Kennard DavisSafety--
9Quamiere MooreWide Receiver--
10Albert HannaQuarterback--
11Anthony VanderhorstWide Receiver--
12Dariel RuizRunning Back, Kick Returner--
14Marques PiresWide Receiver--
15Austin BeamerWide Receiver--
17Steve WawrzyniakWide Receiver--
18Calvin EdwardsCorner Back--
20Baily McmillinLinebacker--
21Alveon TruesdaleSafety, Defensive Back--
22Tyreek DennisDefensive Back, Kick Returner--
24Isaiah WilliamsWide Receiver, Defensive Back, Kick Returner--
27Angel MaldonadoDefensive Back--
27Wilson FontanezRunning Back--
32Kelvin GarnerRunning Back, Kick Returner--
34Josh NeumannDefensive End, Linebacker--
35Matthew DuffaultRunning Back, Linebacker--
41Efrain FontanezDefensive End, Linebacker--
44Tony CatinoDefensive Tackle--
50John WagnerDefensive End--
51Malik HyselDefensive Tackle, Full Back--
55Shaq GarnerOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
61Darryl PringleOffensive Guard--
65Los MoralesOffensive Guard--
73Victor CabreraOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
87Christian LizOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
87Jon RalphDefensive End--
91Cairo MiddlebrooksOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
91Mike BurtonDefensive End, Linebacker--
92Devyn GodaDefensive End, Linebacker--
94Nore FalbyDefensive End--

Raptors Coaching Staff - 19

NameJobPhoneEmail
James “Texx” StevensHead Coach
Brandon GruberAssistant Head Coach(610) 451-6238ReadingRaptors@yahoo.com
Tom DonaldsonDefensive Coordinator
Chuck KogutOffensive Coordinator
Harry BattleDefensive Line
Mike WelshOffensive Line
Landon McMillinSpecial Teams/Linebackers
Niel WilsonRunning back Coach

Raptors Passing – 19

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Corey Cinicola443228372.78.872
Albert Hanna411025.010.000

Raptors Receiving – 19


Raptors Rushing – 19

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Isaiah Williams9869.61
Denny Nazario8435.40
Marques Pires2115.50
Corey Cinicola133.01
Matthew Duffault122.00

Raptors Defense – 19

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Nore Falby133400000
Dustin Yoder112300000
Baily Mcmillin103300000
Alveon Truesdale71100400
Wilson Fontanez63300000
John Wagner50100000
Mike Burton50000000
Kennard Davis30000010
Steve Wawrzyniak30011000
Jon Ralph20100000
Calvin Edwards20000000
Tyreek Dennis20000000
Kelvin Garner10000000
Malik Hysel11011000
Tony Catino11100000
Matthew Duffault10000000
Isaiah Williams10000011
Dariel Ruiz10000000

Raptors Kicking/Punting – 19

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Wilson Fontanez71150000
Albert Hanna14003800

Raptors Returns/Punt Returns – 19

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Isaiah Williams41442000
Kelvin Garner3420000
Denny Nazario1380000