Carbon County Savages

Valley Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170700.500510156CW1
261610.429407196CL1
352520.357255237CW1
443430.286318203CW1
534340.214212316CW1
616160.071158386CL1
716160.071132304CL1
816160.07189283CL1

Savages Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
0Zach BarndtWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
1Lanthus WhitesideDefensive End--
3Dennis OdomQuarterback5'10175
4Derius CrenshawRunning Back--
5Kwame Hall-BakerRunning Back--
6Matt WiseWide Receiver6'1193
7Shane WalshWide Receiver--
8Hunter GoldsboroughLinebacker5'9180
9Dejon RichardsonDefensive Back--
10Shaun AndrewsWide Receiver--
11Damian LewisTight End--
12Doug BudziakTight End--
13Joseph GorritzLinebacker--
14Justin DuarteWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
15Yahsym LanderwayDefensive Back--
16Lou SantiagoDefensive Back--
17Luis LamboyDefensive End--
18Brock MitchellQuarterback--
19Kevin SanfordLinebacker5'8208
20Darrell WaitersDefensive Back--
21Isyke VazquezSafety--
25Mario MarshallFull Back--
29Alex HughesDefensive Back5'7173
35Ben MartinDefensive End--
44Gerrond TanghopDefensive Back--
45Kevin TouchetteDefensive Tackle5'9205
52Richard UrquhartDefensive End--
53Michael CacaceNose Tackle--
54Zach ButlerOffensive Guard--
56Jorgie Gorritz Jr.Nose Tackle--
57Chris WoodsOffensive Guard6'5300
58Shayne ForsthOffensive Guard--
65Gordon TouchetteOffensive Guard--
72Rasheen Cherry JrOffensive Guard--
80Jayme SteigerwaltDefensive Tackle--
87Steve EckertTight End6'1235
88Eddie HennixWide Receiver--
92Shane KloppCenter5'11255
99Carl KreidlerDefensive End--

Savages Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail

Savages Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Brock Mitchell1056271059.011.5184
Dennis Odom301219040.015.854
Shane Walsh1000.00.001

Savages Receiving – 21

Savages Rushing – 21

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Dennis Odom16875.41
Kwame Hall-Baker36722.03
Derius Crenshaw24672.81
Brock Mitchell19492.60
Hunter Goldsborough44812.01
Mario Marshall15362.41

Savages Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Hunter Goldsborough333112100
Carl Kreidler2712950000
Ben Martin2052.501000
Joseph Gorritz197412010
Zach Barndt140000340
Darrell Waiters90000600
Isyke Vazquez90000010
Lanthus Whiteside64300000
Alex Hughes50000030
Dejon Richardson40001000
Yahsym Landerway40011411
Lou Santiago40000000
Shane Walsh30000000
Gerrond Tanghop20000010
Doug Budziak20000000
Michael Cacace200.501000
Richard Urquhart20000000
Jorgie Gorritz Jr.10000000
Mario Marshall10000000
Shaun Andrews115000000
Derius Crenshaw10000000
Justin Duarte10000000
Kevin Sanford10000000

Savages Special Teams – 21

PlayerKAYdsPAYdsTBKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Hunter Goldsborough321159121320000000
Joseph Gorritz295000000000