Carbon County Savages

Carbon County Savages

Owner(s)

Christoper Styer
Kevin Kline

EMail Address

carboncountysavages@yahoo.com

Home Field Address

707 Delaware Ave Palmerton, PA 18071

History

Est. 2020

Conference: Valley

Overall record: (0-0)

Achievements: N/A

Valley Conference - 20

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170701.000523149W7
251510.833330231W1
352520.714350248W2
433330.500222178L1
533330.500214224W1
625250.286229378L2
716160.143167333L1
806060.000104398L6

Savages Roster – 20

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
0Antonio MoralesDefensive Back--
1Lanthus WhitesideLinebacker--
2Darren WhearryRunning Back5'8200
3Dennis OdomQuarterback5'10175
4Derius CrenshawDefensive Back--
5Isahiah OdomRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'6185
6Matt WiseWide Receiver, Full Back6'1193
7Robert TaylorDefensive Back5'10165
8Hunter GoldsboroughLinebacker5'9180
9Takeem CarterDefensive Back5'11"210
10Elijah HarrisWide Receiver5'9"165
11Kevin BrownDefensive Back6'3210
12Doug BudziakQuarterback, Defensive End--
13Troy MillerWide Receiver--
14Tyler SierminskiWide Receiver--
15Yahsym LanderwayDefensive Back--
16Justin GaffneyWide Receiver--
17Luis LamboyDefensive End--
18Christopher BrownWide Receiver5'7"165
19Kevin SanfordLinebacker5'8208
20Angel MaldonadoDefensive Back--
22Cannon JordanDefensive Back5'11140
23Kyle HagenbuchTight End, Linebacker5'8221
24Jason SpitlerLinebacker5'10223
29Alex HughesDefensive Back5'7173
36Thomas BakerOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'0275
37Matt LaubLinebacker6'0195
38Bill RoeschFull Back5'9195
42Devin ParralesNose Tackle--
44Davar BaileyLinebacker6'0"274
45Kevin TouchetteDefensive Tackle5'9205
54Zach ButlerOffensive Guard--
57Chris WoodsOffensive Guard6'5300
79Jericho BergerOffensive Guard6'3350
87Steve EckertTight End6'1235
88Eddie HennixWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
92Shane KloppOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle5'11255
99Xavier Del RosarioDefensive End5'10158

Savages Passing – 20

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Dennis Odom1124168336.616.7126
Doug Budziak2442216.75.506
Isahiah Odom521440.07.000

Savages Receiving – 20

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Eddie Hennix1726215.42
Luis Lamboy615525.83
Isahiah Odom912513.93
Steve Eckert58316.61
Tyler Sierminski24221.00
Matt Wise23015.02
Kevin Sanford11111.00
Troy Miller2105.01
Bill Roesch166.00
Elijah Harris166.00
Derius Crenshaw155.00
Cannon Jordan144.00

Savages Rushing – 20

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Dennis Odom431944.57
Darren Whearry17623.61
Derius Crenshaw11494.53
Hunter Goldsborough13636.01
Isahiah Odom10121.20
Matt Wise155.00
Bill Roesch242.00
Doug Budziak122.00
Eddie Hennix4-8-2.01

Savages Defense – 20

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Hunter Goldsborough294200110
Jason Spitler152111000
Robert Taylor150000310
Kevin Sanford131211200
Takeem Carter80001000
Kevin Touchette73100000
Yahsym Landerway70012200
Kevin Brown61100000
Eddie Hennix51000010
Alex Hughes50000220
Cannon Jordan50000210
Lanthus Whiteside51100000
Tyler Sierminski40000000
Angel Maldonado30000310
Antonio Morales30000000
Thomas Baker20000000
Doug Budziak20000000
Troy Miller10000000
Luis Lamboy10000000
Darren Whearry10000000
Matt Wise10000000
Steve Eckert10000000
Derius Crenshaw10000000
Justin Gaffney10000000

Savages Kicking/Punting – 20

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Matt Wise8293265330
Justin Gaffney72230000
Hunter Goldsborough5211431951
Isahiah Odom61890000
Luis Lamboy1350000
Dennis Odom2320000
Doug Budziak1120000

Savages Returns/Punt Returns – 20

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Eddie Hennix1125302350
Isahiah Odom51020000
Yahsym Landerway3410000
Hunter Goldsborough2350000
Tyler Sierminski12101110
Derius Crenshaw1150000
Steve Eckert170000