Cumberland Valley Hitmen

 

 

Like Us!
Visit Site

 

 

 


Team History:

2015 (5-5)
2016 (9-1; 1-1) – Valley Conference Runner-Up
2017 (8-1; 1-1) – Valley Conference Runner-Up
2018 (7-3; 0-1) – First Round Playoff exit

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now: Apple| Android

Home Field AddressNewsScheduleTeam StatsRosterStaffStandings
Home Field Address
Veterans Stadium – 100 Park Place, Shippensburg, PA 17257

Posts not found

Hitmen Passing

Hitmen Receiving

Hitmen Rushing

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Todde’ Statum24943.94
Khalil Bunce Jr.25863.42
DeMarcus Reeves8293.62
Daryl Carter591.80
Brandon Watford133.00
Dustin Wert122.00

Hitmen Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Mario Lucien64241933000
Jermaine Williams3475.510210
George Keys291111310
Jarren Shields2500011340
Gabe George2410.510620
DeMarcus Reeves201001421
Than Harrington2041.511100
Craig Redmond200010200
Tyrus Winstead120000000
Rem McCullough1244.500100
Carlos Alejandro94101101
Clint Fogelsanger82200000
Riley Bailey30000000
Joey Mixell31000000
Brandon Watford20000000
Melvin Rodriguez10000000
Bradly Roadcap10000000
Khalil Bunce Jr.10000000
Daryl Carter10000000
Mike Lloyd10000000

Hitmen Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Mike Lloyd27132816000
Stacey Ranck134290000

Hitmen Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Gabe George913002501
Daryl Carter61210280
Jarren Shields5880000
Tyrus Winstead1110000
Khalil Bunce Jr.150000
Mike Lloyd150000
Rem McCullough150000

Hitmen Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
0Gabe GeorgeWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
1Daryl CarterRunning Back--
2Melvin RodriguezLinebacker--
4Joey MixellDefensive End--
5Mike LloydKicker--
7Tyler CorralesWide Receiver--
8Carlos AlejandroDefensive End, Linebacker--
9DeMarcus ReevesLinebacker--
11Brandon WatfordTight End, Defensive End--
13Stacey RanckKicker--
22Dustin WertRunning Back--
23Jarren ShieldsCorner Back--
24Jermaine WilliamsLinebacker, Defensive Back--
25Terry BeamLinebacker--
26Todde’ StatumRunning Back--
26George KeysCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
27Khalil Bunce Jr.Running Back, Linebacker--
29Riley BaileyRunning Back--
31Craig RedmondDefensive Back--
42Rem McCulloughDefensive End--
43Clint FogelsangerTight End, Defensive End, Linebacker--
44Tyrus WinsteadWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
45Mario LucienDefensive End--
47King SmithDefensive Tackle--
48Marshon CollinsLinebacker--
55William WadeCenter--
56Than HarringtonNose Tackle6'4320
59Tyler TavaresOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle--
68Noah DavisOffensive Guard--
92Bradly RoadcapOffensive Guard--

Coaching Staff

NameJobPhoneEmail
JT FreyHead Coach
Donnie JohnsonDefensive Coordinator
Terry BeamSpecial Teams Coordinator

Valley Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11301.000734287W13
2830.727446295L1
3740.636407223L1
4740.636509314L2
5370.300300360W1
6270.222132350L1
7270.222216317L3

Testing