Flood City Thunder

Mountain Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
180800.50036642CW1
262620.375356206CW1
362620.375372168CW1
453530.313300258CL1
544440.250284269CW1
635350.188205236CL1
735350.188279329CL1
817170.063150520CL1
908080.00096380CL1

Thunder Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
0Donavin Vinson Linebacker--
1Teshon TisingerWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'0155
2Matt SpeedQuarterback5'10230
3Robert King Jr.Wide Receiver5'4135
4Quenteen RobinsonWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
5Duke RozierWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
6Honcho RichardsonWide Receiver--
7Alex Tisinger, Jr.Corner Back, Wide Receiver6'1175
9Isaiah DawkinsRunning Back--
10Wuanyai MayoQuarterback6'1165
13K’Shawn PowellQuarterback--
15Levi CookQuarterback--
17Isaiah KellerWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'0225
18Edric McArthurs JrWide Receiver--
20Kasey WestDefensive End6'0210
21Anthony CacciottiLinebacker--
23Shareef Shaquin BloughRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
26Moe HernandezOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle6'0265
27Brennan MitchellDefensive Back5'9155
31Trey AndrewsRunning Back, Defensive Back5'7173
32David GreenDefensive End--
32Steve NielCenter, Defensive End, Linebacker--
34Chaz MerrimanLinebacker, Defensive Back--
35James DavisDefensive End--
37Ray RobierLinebacker--
40Ryan MatthewsLinebacker5'11240
44Kshown SavoryOffensive Guard--
50Joshua HornerDefensive End--
51Trey SledgeCenter, Nose guard--
53Eddie SimmsDefensive End, Nose guard6'0250
54Jace UpdykeCenter, Linebacker5'9220
56Bobby JacobsonOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle--
58Roemello ShireyCorner Back6'2173
62Sean NormanOffensive Guard, Linebacker--
66Milan YoungTight End, Defensive End--
69Jason ReynoldsDefensive End, Linebacker--
76David NobleDefensive Tackle--
90Seb SharwoodOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
99Lamar JonesOffensive Guard, Defensive End--

Thunder Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail

Thunder Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
K’Shawn Powell392438561.516.0102
Levi Cook391817146.29.561
Matt Speed1753429.46.802
Edric McArthurs Jr721728.68.510
Wuanyai Mayo425350.026.511

Thunder Receiving – 21

Thunder Rushing – 21

Thunder Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Matt Speed476410420
Jace Updyke392000010
Teshon Tisinger231000310
David Green2030.501001
Brennan Mitchell200000220
Eddie Simms170011001
Levi Cook170010000
Kasey West152010120
Ryan Matthews150010000
Chaz Merriman1430.500000
Kshown Savory1210.500000
Alex Tisinger, Jr.90001000
Trey Sledge90000000
Sean Norman81000000
Ray Robier71010000
Joshua Horner70211000
Isaiah Keller70010110
Moe Hernandez600.500000
Shareef Shaquin Blough50000000
Honcho Richardson50000000
Jason Reynolds40000000
K’Shawn Powell30000000
James Davis30001000
Robert King Jr.30000000
Trey Andrews30010100
Duke Rozier21110000
Bobby Jacobson10000000
Milan Young10000000
Donavin Vinson 10000000
Steve Niel10000000
Wuanyai Mayo10000000
Isaiah Dawkins10000100

Thunder Special Teams – 21