Flood City Thunder

Flood City Thunder

Owner

Georgianne Matava

EMail Address

N/A

Home Field Address

Sargent's Stadium at the Point - 100 Johns St, Johnstown, PA 15901

History

Est. 2020

Conference: Mountain

Overall record: (0-0)

Achievements: N/A

 

Mountain Conference - 20

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170701.000418100W7
261610.857337165L1
343430.571234215W1
443430.571259200W3
543430.571246294W2
625250.286148382L4
716160.143138382L5
807070.000042L7

Thunder Roster – 20

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
0Matt SpeedQuarterback5'10230
1Teshon TisingerWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'0155
2Shon BrantleyRunning Back, Wide Receiver--
3Robert King Jr.Wide Receiver, Defensive Back5'4135
4Isaiah KellerDefensive Back6'0225
5Roderick RosierWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
6Michael HollowayWide Receiver--
7Alex Tisinger, Jr.Corner Back6'1175
8Ron BazleyDefensive End5'7180
9Isaiah DawkinsWide Receiver--
10Wuanyai MayoQuarterback, Wide Receiver6'1165
11Isaiah SajatovichWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
12Honcho RichardsonWide Receiver--
13Tyleek ShireyWide Receiver--
15Roemello ShireyTight End, Defensive Back6'2173
17Eliyaas LewisCenter--
19Jamie SulkoskySafety, Linebacker5'6170
21Mj JonesRunning Back, Defensive Back5'8165
23Shareef Shaquin BloughRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
26Moe HernandezOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle6'0265
27Brennan MitchellTight End, Defensive Back5'9155
31Trey AndrewsRunning Back, Defensive Back5'7173
32Steve NieLinebacker, Fullback--
37Zachary YinglingDefensive End5'8210
40Ryan MatthewsDefensive End, Linebacker5'11240
45Keith Railey JrDefensive End, Full Back--
50Joshua HornerDefensive End--
51Nate AllenOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'0250
52Joshua CassickDefensive End5'6190
53Eddie SimmsOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'0250
54Jace UpdykeCenter, Linebacker5'9220
55Devon JohnsonOffensive Guard--
56Bobby JacobsonOffensive Guard--
58Donald Hardison JrOffensive Guard--
61Rodney JohnsOffensive Guard6'7320
67Justin KellerOffensive Guard6'1255
69Curtis WellerOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle5'9326
77Devin OwensOffensive Guard--
86Derrick DavisOffensive Guard--
91Dan CrusanOffensive Guard--
92Travis SummersDefensive End--
97Jamie Juice DemeryOffensive Guard--

Thunder Coaching Staff - 20

NameJobPhoneEmail
Dan RummelHead Coach/Offensive Coordinator
Dave SchleikDefensive Coordinator
Georgianne MatavaOwner

Thunder Passing – 20

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Matt Speed531617730.211.146
Wuanyai Mayo321118034.416.442
Honcho Richardson412525.025.000

Thunder Receiving – 20


Thunder Rushing – 20


Thunder Defense – 20

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Matt Speed122000000
Teshon Tisinger10.52000110
Shareef Shaquin Blough100001500
Roderick Rosier70000100
Ryan Matthews710.500000
Honcho Richardson70000000
Travis Summers600.500000
Eddie Simms60000000
Keith Railey Jr601.500000
Brennan Mitchell60000010
Roemello Shirey60000000
Moe Hernandez41100010
Alex Tisinger, Jr.30011001
Joshua Cassick2.50200000
Bobby Jacobson20000000
Jace Updyke21000000
Trey Andrews20000010
Mj Jones20000000
Isaiah Sajatovich20000100
Robert King Jr.10000000
Zachary Yingling10000000
Isaiah Dawkins10000000
Ron Bazley10000000

Thunder Kicking/Punting – 20

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Shareef Shaquin Blough52032000
Teshon Tisinger41401000
Isaiah Sajatovich39622600
Wuanyai Mayo27402660
Matt Speed230031001

Thunder Returns/Punt Returns – 20