Hazleton Mustangs

Hazleton Mustangs

Owner

N/A

EMail Address

N/A

Home Field Address

439 Schwabe Street, Freeland, PA 18224

History

Est. 2020

Conference: Valley

Overall record: (0-0)

Achievements: N/A

Valley Conference - 20

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170701.000523149W7
251510.833330231W1
352520.714350248W2
433330.500222178L1
533330.500214224W1
625250.286229378L2
716160.143167333L1
806060.000104398L6

Mustangs Roster – 20

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
1Dave DurangeQuarterback, Wide Receiver--
3Davion ReevesCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
4Jay AlbinoCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
5Jose CabreraCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
6Zack JohnsonQuarterback--
7Carlix HillWide Receiver, Linebacker--
8Austin HillWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
9Rob AuWide Receiver--
10JC DrakeLinebacker--
11Hubert HerreraKicker--
13Chris BellesCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
14Christian RossCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
17Justin UstonofskiCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
18Jarad LampkinsOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
20David SmithCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
21Justin OteroOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
23Anthony JonesDefensive End--
24Danny PetersOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
25Tyler KresgeRunning Back, Linebacker--
26Greg KrumRunning Back, Linebacker--
31Jeff PuglieseRunning Back, Defensive End--
33Brandon FarverDefensive Tackle--
34Brandon PerryRunning Back--
41Al-Siddiq James KimbleOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
43Keith St.ClairOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
52Josh SpickermanCenter, Offensive Guard--
53Ben BerkheimerCorner Back--
55Jeff LantigueLinebacker--
58Edgar DelacruzLinebacker--
59Peter TorresOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
66Angelo CorteseOffensive Guard, Linebacker--
81Roddy SkinnerLinebacker--
92Steve MartonickTight End, Defensive End--

Mustangs Coaching Staff - 20

NameJobPhoneEmail

Mustangs Passing – 20

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Dave Durange1237053356.97.61310
David Smith821025.05.001

Mustangs Receiving – 20

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Davion Reeves343249.58
David Smith810012.52
Christian Ross10777.72
Jose Cabrera3237.70
Steve Martonick2115.51
Jeff Pugliese144.00
Greg Krum111.00

Mustangs Rushing – 20

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Brandon Perry7466.60
Dave Durange9313.41
Tyler Kresge11211.90
David Smith3155.00
Christian Ross221.00
Jose Cabrera1-3-3.00

Mustangs Defense – 20

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Austin Hill360000010
Steve Martonick312310000
Greg Krum210201000
Jeff Lantigue170111000
Christian Ross80000710
Jay Albino70100011
David Smith60001100
Danny Peters50000000
Jeff Pugliese40000000
Edgar Delacruz30000000
Tyler Kresge30000000
Davion Reeves30000100
Anthony Jones30000000
Peter Torres20100000
Jose Cabrera20000010
Angelo Cortese10000000

Mustangs Kicking/Punting – 20

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Jeff Lantigue142562000
Hubert Herrera4721000
Greg Krum2370101410

Mustangs Returns/Punt Returns – 20

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Christian Ross92100000
Davion Reeves7930000
Danny Peters180000
Jose Cabrera180000
Edgar Delacruz280000
Peter Torres170000
Austin Hill160000