Hazleton Mustangs

Valley Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170700.500510156CW1
261610.429407196CL1
352520.357255237CW1
443430.286318203CW1
534340.214212316CW1
616160.071158386CL1
716160.071132304CL1
816160.07189283CL1

Mustangs Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
0Rob AuWide Receiver--
1Dave DurangeQuarterback--
2David SmithWide Receiver--
4Will Glover JrWide Receiver--
6Marcus StewartRunning Back, Linebacker5'8"225
8Austin HillWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
9Amari PetersonCorner Back--
10Waleek HuffinQuarterback--
11Nel RamosCorner Back--
12Teavon MillerCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
16Ed ShoepaSafety--
17Noso SavageWide Receiver--
19Nijah WillimsWide Receiver--
20Jose PerezCorner Back--
21Jordan BillupsWide Receiver--
21Greg KrumLinebacker--
24Josh HeckLinebacker--
25Tyler KresgeDefensive End--
27Donnie AlecknaLinebacker--
30Edgar MontesLinebacker--
31Justin GreerCorner Back--
32Jared CunninghamTight End, Defensive End--
33Brandon FarverDefensive End--
34Brandon PerryRunning Back--
35Daniel HarveyDefensive End--
36Thomas BakerDefensive Tackle--
42Jones MensahLinebacker--
44Brandyn HigginsRunning Back, Linebacker5'8205
48Breyner PatinoDefensive End--
53Ben BerkheimerDefensive Tackle--
55Jeff LantigueDefensive Tackle--
60Zach Smith--
66Angelo CorteseOffensive Guard--
72Andre BellOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
75John DemyanovichOffensive Guard--
80James GarlickOffensive Guard--
83Bill RosechmanWide Receiver--
90Keith St.ClairOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
92Steve MartonickTight End, Defensive End--
99Ty JennetteRunning Back--

Mustangs Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail

Mustangs Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Dave Durange803323041.37.074
Waleek Huffin501614632.09.149

Mustangs Receiving – 21

Mustangs Rushing – 21

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Waleek Huffin251064.23
Brandyn Higgins6203.30
Dave Durange3165.30
Noso Savage273.50
Brandon Perry820.30
Ty Jennette111.00

Mustangs Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Jones Mensah423110100
Steve Martonick201300000
Jared Cunningham191200000
Austin Hill160000000
Justin Greer130000200
Jeff Lantigue102200000
Amari Peterson60000031
Noso Savage60000010
Marcus Stewart50000000
Angelo Cortese52010000
Daniel Harvey40000010
Josh Heck40000000
David Smith30000000
Nijah Willims30001001
Teavon Miller20000100
Ed Shoepa20000000
Breyner Patino21100000
Tyler Kresge20000000
Greg Krum10000000
Edgar Montes10000000
Donnie Aleckna10000000
Jose Perez10000000
Nel Ramos10000000
Will Glover Jr10000000

Mustangs Special Teams – 21

PlayerKAYdsPAYdsTBKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Ed Shoepa81783470000000
Jared Cunningham10145000000000
David Smith61090006880000