Mifflin County Tomahawks

Mifflin County Tomahawks

Owner

Brian Rodgers

EMail Address

mctomahawks@gmail.com

Home Field Address

Rec Park - 108 Montgomery Lane, Lewistown, PA 17044

History

Est. 2010

Conference: Mountain

Overall record: (58-22)

Achievements:

2x – Mountain Conference Champions (2016-17)

2013 (5-5)
2014 (7-3)
2015 (9-1; 1-1)
2016 (9-1; 2-1)
2017 (10-0; 2-1)
2018 (7-2; 1-1)
2019 (5-5; 0-1)

Mountain Conference - 20

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170701.000418100W7
261610.857337165L1
343430.571234215W1
443430.571259200W3
543430.571246294W2
625250.286148382L4
716160.143138382L5
807070.000042L7

Tomahawks Roster – 20

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
1Simeon YoungerQuarterback, Corner Back, Wide Receiver--
2Kyle HeckmanWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
3Michael TiernanWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
4Benjamin CruzWide Receiver, Cornerback--
5Jimmy SmithLinebacker--
6Charles FaustWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
7Hunter SheafferWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
10Isaiah ReedDefensive Tackle, Kicker--
11Lou BanksCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
12Kyle KahleyRunning Back, Defensive End, Linebacker5'10"240
13Gourdie CorbinWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
15Daquan McGrawWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
16Shane ScottQuarterback5'11"256
18Lynden SanchezQuarterback, Linebacker--
20TJ JudeneLinebacker, Defensive Back5'6"185
21Timmy BeckQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive End5' 9"170lbs
24Drew SitchQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
26Brandon ReedWide Receiver, Cornerback--
27Shawn WertzRunning Back, Linebacker5'9"230
28Chase PittsRunning Back, Defensive End, Linebacker--
34Mason SweitzerTight End, Defensive Tackle6' 5" 240 lbs
35Mark HessDefensive End5'11"190
36Tony ShearerOffensive Guard6'3"240
40David GreenDefensive End--
48Chris McClellanCorner Back, Linebacker6'0"200
55Ty DeloatchDefensive Tackle6'0"285
59Braheem ClantonOffensive Guard, Defensive End, Linebacker--
71Jimmie PetersonOffensive Tackle--
74Malachi OwensOffensive Guard--
75Kenny SmithOffensive Guard--
77Dylan LuckovichOffensive Guard--
79Shawrod LoftenOffensive Guard--
82Byron DessisoWide Receiver, Defensive End--
84RJ BufordWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
90Brandon WilsonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--

Tomahawks Coaching Staff - 20

NameJobPhoneEmail
Brian RodgersHead Coach/Defensive Coordinator570-765-8449brianrodgers@comcast.net
Charles PentSpecial Teams Coordinator
Jesse RodgersOffensive Coordinator

Tomahawks Passing – 20

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Shane Scott905647262.28.4155
Timmy Beck231515765.210.550
Drew Sitch3000.00.003
Simeon Younger1000.00.000
Kyle Kahley1000.00.001
RJ Buford1000.00.000

Tomahawks Receiving – 20

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Lou Banks1215412.86
RJ Buford912714.12
Daquan McGraw12937.84
Timmy Beck14705.03
Mason Sweitzer66210.32
Simeon Younger55010.00
Shawn Wertz6488.02
Benjamin Cruz12424.00
Kyle Kahley5204.01
Kyle Heckman4153.81
Drew Sitch284.01
Gourdie Corbin144.00

Tomahawks Rushing – 20

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Timmy Beck271686.25
Kyle Kahley18532.91
Shawn Wertz11383.50
Drew Sitch11282.50
Dylan Luckovich111.01
Lou Banks111.00
Mason Sweitzer111.01
Charles Faust3-1-0.30
Shane Scott4-29-7.31

Tomahawks Defense – 20

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Charles Faust385111310
Chase Pitts152102001
Mason Sweitzer123010000
Simeon Younger100020000
Drew Sitch100000300
Chris McClellan101010410
Mark Hess103101000
Brandon Wilson101011000
TJ Judene81112023
Gourdie Corbin70000100
RJ Buford70000000
Brandon Reed50000010
Jimmy Smith40001100
Benjamin Cruz40000220
Kyle Kahley31000000
Timmy Beck20000000
Braheem Clanton20000000
Byron Dessiso10100000
Shawn Wertz10000000
Hunter Sheaffer10001000
Tony Shearer10000000

Tomahawks Kicking/Punting – 20

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Isaiah Reed241023861661
RJ Buford114071000
Mason Sweitzer1250000

Tomahawks Kick Returns/Punt Returns – 20

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
RJ Buford6960000
Timmy Beck3960000
Drew Sitch4940000
Simeon Younger1210000
Daquan McGraw2180000
Lou Banks170000