Mifflin County Tomahawks

No Image

Owner: Brian Rodgers
Email: mctomahawks@gmail.com
Conference: Mountain
Home Field Address: Rec Park – 108 Montgomery Lane Lewistown, PA 17044
Established: 2010
Overall Record: (58-22)

Accolades: (2x) Mountain Conference Champions – 2016, 2027

Mountain Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
120201.000924W2
220201.0009022W2
310101.0006428W1
411110.5002444W1
511110.5004750L1
611110.5007428L1
701010.000856L1
802020.00012140L2
902020.00062101L2

Tomahawks Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
1Simeon YoungerQuarterback, Corner Back, Wide Receiver--
2Charles FaustLinebacker--
3Michael TiernanDefensive Back--
4Benjamin CruzCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
5Jimmy SmithDefensive End, Linebacker--
6Shakur BradyRunning Back--
7Hunter SheafferQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
10Isaiah ReedDefensive Tackle, Kicker--
11Lou BanksCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
12Terrell Young-TullRunning Back--
13Gourdie CorbinWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
15Daquan McGrawWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
16Terrell McGrawQuarterback, Defensive Back--
17RJ BufordWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
18Muhammad CousinsWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
20Mark HessDefensive End5'11"190
21Timmy BeckQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive End, Linebacker5' 9"170lbs
24Drew SitchWide Receiver, Linebacker, Defensive Back--
26Brandon ReedCorner Back, Linebacker--
28Chase PittsRunning Back, Defensive End, Linebacker--
34Mason SweitzerTight End, Defensive Tackle6' 5" 240 lbs
36Tony ShearerOffensive Guard6'3"240
41Jamal MontanezWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
48Chris McClellanCorner Back, Linebacker6'0"200
55Ty DeloatchOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'0"285
59Braheem ClantonOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
64Wilbert PageOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
66Nick DeArmittOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle6'2"330
69Damien WeyandtOffensive Guard--
73Jason SchultzOffensive Tackle6'2"250
75Kenny SmithOffensive Guard--
77Curtis WellerOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
90Brandon WilsonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--

Tomahawks Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail
Brian RodgersHead Coach/Defensive Coordinator570-765-8449brianrodgers@comcast.net
Charles PentSpecial Teams Coordinator
Jesse RodgersOffensive Coordinator
Josh KloehrLinebacker Coach
Noah RodgersWide receiver Coach

Tomahawks Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Terrell McGraw1767335.312.203
Gourdie Corbin5000.00.000
Timmy Beck2000.00.001
Hunter Sheaffer1000.00.001

Tomahawks Receiving – 21

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Timmy Beck23718.50
RJ Buford22110.50
Lou Banks2136.50
Terrell Young-Tull122.00

Tomahawks Rushing – 21

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Terrell Young-Tull9192.10
Gourdie Corbin252.50
Timmy Beck111.00
Terrell McGraw810.10

Tomahawks Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Charles Faust70000100
Chase Pitts72101100
Mason Sweitzer51100000
Mark Hess51101000
Muhammad Cousins50000100
Timmy Beck30011000
Gourdie Corbin31010200
Chris McClellan30000100
Benjamin Cruz20000000
RJ Buford20000000
Brandon Wilson10000000

Tomahawks Special Teams – 21

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTBKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Isaiah Reed14802571000000