Monmouth Rage

Valley Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
130300.50023650CW1
230300.50016356CW1
321210.33373127CW1
421210.33313283CL1
512120.16754107CW1
612120.167100138CL1
703030.00060180CL1
803030.00078155CL1

Rage Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
00Stephon HicksonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
0Moses HarrisWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
1Rob ApplegateQuarterback, Wide Receiver--
2Jimmy FlotteronWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
3Rich LecomteQuarterback--
4Ryan KuhlRunning Back, Linebacker--
5Earl EJ MackasonRunning Back, Defensive End--
6Alvin RossWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
8Ken RankineWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
9Saione WashingtonQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back6'5185
10Eric WilcoxQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
11Curtis ThigpenOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
12Jimmy MillerWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
13Doobie DavisLinebacker--
20Michael LangstonDefensive Back--
22Thomas OdomLinebacker, Defensive Back--
23Chuck BumpassLinebacker, Defensive Back--
24Justin PittmanDefensive End, Defensive Back--
26Demetri DennisRunning Back, Linebacker--
27Raimy ValdezRunning Back, Linebacker5'8"220
28Kendell NickensLinebacker--
29Tyrod FlowersOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
31Gavin PrestonOffensive Guard, Linebacker--
36Dyante DanielsRunning Back, Defensive Back--
38Mike CasadoWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
45Ryan BrodzickiOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
49Francisco CordeiroTight End, Defensive End--
55Kerving LegentusOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
56Anthony MorrisOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
58Jose GerenaOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
78Joe SalasOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
80Kevin McCleaseQuarterback, Wide Receiver--
83Deandre WilkersonDefensive End--
97Wesley WhiteOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
99Andre CovinOffensive Guard, Defensive End--

Rage Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail
John TheillonOwnerjctheillon@gmail.com

Rage Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Eric Wilcox211212157.110.131
Rob Applegate1666037.510.001
Rich Lecomte1683750.04.610

Rage Receiving – 21

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Mike Casado48421.03
Eric Wilcox56513.00
Curtis Thigpen5336.60
Jimmy Miller4184.50
Alvin Ross199.01
Demetri Dennis242.00

Rage Rushing – 21

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Demetri Dennis15372.50
Earl EJ Mackason5234.60
Eric Wilcox8141.81
Rob Applegate3103.30
Thomas Odom382.70
Raimy Valdez351.70
Gavin Preston231.50
Alvin Ross1-4-4.00

Rage Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Ken Rankine163000000
Thomas Odom150000010
Mike Casado100000121
Raimy Valdez85310000
Alvin Ross80000241
Dyante Daniels60000011
Curtis Thigpen51000000
Earl EJ Mackason41000000
Demetri Dennis41010100
Chuck Bumpass41000000
Wesley White31101000
Kendell Nickens10000000
Gavin Preston10000000
Eric Wilcox10001100
Kevin McClease10000000
Deandre Wilkerson11000000

Rage Special Teams – 21

PlayerKAYdsPAYdsTBKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Alvin Ross51904108171410000
Eric Wilcox393000000000
Ken Rankine275000160000