Columbia County Maniacs

Mountain Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
180800.50036642CW1
262620.375356206CW1
362620.375372168CW1
453530.313300258CL1
544440.250284269CW1
635350.188205236CL1
735350.188279329CL1
817170.063150520CL1
908080.00096380CL1

Maniacs Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
1Lascelles WilliamsTight End, Full Back6'240
2Marcus AkersWide Receiver--
3Dondre GlasperWide Receiver5'10"170
4Donte JonesDefensive End, Linebacker--
5Tyrell ThomasQuarterback, Wide Receiver--
6Dominick WolfeLinebacker, Full Back5'10"225
7Quaneer FordCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
9Jerome EdwardsDefensive Back6190
10John VanbuskirkDefensive Tackle, Defensive End--
11Jaqual StatenCorner Back, Safety6'0"185
13James KempSafety, Wide Receiver--
15Devante KingDefensive End, Linebacker--
17Julil GarrisonWide Receiver--
18Alex BuckOffensive Guard5'8"235
23Tyler SolomonWide Receiver--
24Chalil SmallsRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'8"155 lbs
25Kyle GulliverWide Receiver--
27Jovan GarrisonLinebacker--
30Mass FletcherCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
32Denetrios MillerRunning Back, Linebacker6'220
34Khari FieldsRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'7175
52Stephen OrlandoRunning Back, Linebacker5'10230
54Brent HarnerDefensive End, Linebacker5'11250
57John YapleOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle--
59Jeff HeintzelmanOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
69Colton LongCenter, Nose Tackle5'8400
69Eric Fats HurdingOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
76Caleb HuestonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'3"310
88Holden WallaceOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle, Full Back--

Maniacs Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail
Kasim LoatmanOffensive Coordinator
Dominick WolfeDefense Coordinator

Maniacs Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Tyrell Thomas113627.32.003
Marcus Akers611816.718.011

Maniacs Receiving – 21

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Marcus Akers47518.83
Julil Garrison55010.01
James Kemp4389.51
Kyle Gulliver2168.00
Devante King2105.00
Donte Jones155.00
Jovan Garrison122.00

Maniacs Rushing – 21

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Marcus Akers14795.60
Denetrios Miller13403.10
Tyrell Thomas3258.30
James Kemp3134.30
Jovan Garrison372.30
Dondre Glasper144.00
Jaqual Staten1-2-2.00

Maniacs Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Devante King170001000
Tyrell Thomas110010010
Kyle Gulliver100000000
John Vanbuskirk70000000
James Kemp70300000
Dondre Glasper60000020
Donte Jones50000010
Dominick Wolfe40000000
Khari Fields40000000
Jovan Garrison40000000
Marcus Akers40000000
Denetrios Miller30001000
Jaqual Staten30000000
Julil Garrison30000000
Mass Fletcher20000000
Holden Wallace20101000
Alex Buck10000000
Caleb Hueston10000000

Maniacs Special Teams – 21

PlayerKAYdsPAYdsTB
Marcus Akers3117000
Holden Wallace120000