Schuylkill County Predators

 

Like Us!

 

 

 


Team History:

2014 (5-5)
2015 (5-5; 0-1) – First Round Playoff exit
2016 (3-7)
2017 (4-5; 0-1) – First Round Playoff exit
2018 (2-7)

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressNewsScheduleTeam StatsRosterStaffStandings
Home Field Address
90 Clay St, New Philadelphia, PA 17959

Posts not found

Predators Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Giovianne Garcia151012066.712.042

Predators Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Kody Flail10606.01
Monty Lash11313.00
Pete Mcnulty11010.01

Predators Rushing

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Kody Flail321504.70
Monty Lash4205.00

Predators Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Kenneth Frehafer III260200000
Tony Fordham200200000
Daniel Wilhelm170000000
Carey Bostick100000000
Jasper McMichael100000000
Kody Flail100000000
Josh Schwalm40000000
Justin Anthony40000000

Predators Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Monty Lash2751000

Predators Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Kody Flail6700000
Kenneth Frehafer III1450000

Predators Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
3Carey BostickRunning Back, Linebacker6'1"205
5Chris LindemanCorner Back, Wide Receiver5'8"165
6Kody FlailRunning Back, Linebacker, Kick Returner5'11"195
11Pete McnultyWide Receiver, Defensive End6'0"200
12Mike BubeckQuarterback, Running Back, Safety, Linebacker6'1"210
19Lee GrimesTight End, Defensive End6'4"250
22Josh SchwalmQuarterback, Wide Receiver5'9"190
23Traver NoelWide Receiver, Defensive Tackle, Linebacker6'2"205
24Josh WillamsRunning Back, Defensive End5'11"240
25Josh KowkerWide Receiver, Defensive End6'1"250
26Julio HuertasWide Receiver, Kick Returner5'10"155
27Kenneth Frehafer IIIRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Defensive End5'10"165
28Giovianne GarciaQuarterback, Corner Back6'1"220
30Vernon WrightCorner Back5'10"180
36Monty LashOffensive Tackle, Defensive Tackle, Full Back6'0"269
48Tony FordhamRunning Back, Defensive End, Linebacker6'0"230
69Justin AnthonyOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'3"345
79Marcqwll BrownCorner Back, Wide Receiver6'2"195
97Daniel WilhelmOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'2"225
99Jasper McMichaelOffensive Tackle, Defensive End6'4"290

Coaching Staff

Valley Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11300.813734287CW1
2830.615446295CL1
3740.583407223CL1
4740.583509314CL1
5370.300300360W1
6270.222132350L1
7270.222216317L3