Snyder County Spartans

Mountain Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
180800.50036642CW1
262620.375356206CW1
362620.375372168CW1
453530.313300258CL1
544440.250284269CW1
635350.188205236CL1
735350.188279329CL1
817170.063150520CL1
908080.00096380CL1

Spartans Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
2Ben HeimbachLinebacker--
4Cody TryWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
7Nathan BarryWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
8Bishop Regester--
9Ricky GoodQuarterback5'9185
10JC DrakeLinebacker--
11Michael EttingerLinebacker--
20Jerric NewhartWide Receiver--
21Isaac HummelWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
22Gabe RegesterRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
24Jesse BabrockWide Receiver6200
26Steven RanckRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
27Kadin RomineOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
31Rodney BingamanDefensive End--
44Matt FoxRunning Back, Linebacker--
53Trent RottscheitDefensive End--
55Hunter FultzOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
57Travis BingamanDefensive Tackle, Nose Tackle--
62Micah TreasterRunning Back, Offensive Guard, Defensive End--
67Austin SteenOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
73John Beachel Jr.Offensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
78Josh HubbleOffensive Tackle, Defensive Tackle--
81Justin UstonofskiDefensive Back--
91Andrew AltonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
99Dakota EttingerRunning Back, Defensive End--

Spartans Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail

Spartans Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Ricky Good1856953337.37.71015
Steven Ranck341510144.16.723
Micah Treaster1442428.66.012
Gabe Regester3000.00.001

Spartans Receiving – 21

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Gabe Regester342627.76
Steven Ranck201648.21
Jerric Newhart14866.12
Bishop Regester9424.70
Micah Treaster44210.52
John Beachel Jr.23015.01
Cody Try11313.00
Travis Bingaman2115.51
Rodney Bingaman155.00
Ricky Good133.00
Matt Fox1-1-1.00

Spartans Rushing – 21

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Steven Ranck511352.64
Ricky Good481132.41
Gabe Regester25833.31
Jerric Newhart263.00
John Beachel Jr.551.01
Micah Treaster3-1-0.30
Dakota Ettinger5-1-0.20

Spartans Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Trent Rottscheit48141211001
Gabe Regester2600001060
Rodney Bingaman234321200
Ben Heimbach210000110
Isaac Hummel170000210
Andrew Alton160200000
Bishop Regester130000300
Steven Ranck131000400
John Beachel Jr.101000000
Josh Hubble92102000
Michael Ettinger81101000
Micah Treaster50000000
Travis Bingaman40100000
Cody Try30000000
Justin Ustonofski20000000
Kadin Romine10100000
Jesse Babrock10000000
Jerric Newhart10000000
Dakota Ettinger10000000

Spartans Special Teams – 21