Williamsport Wildcats

No Image

Owner: Bill Nearhoof
Email: Wildcats.Williamsportfootball@gmail.com
Conference: Mountain
Home Field Address: Roadhouse Field – 610 Walnut St, Williamsport, PA 17701
Established: 2010
Overall Record: (23-35)

Accolades: Keystone Bowl 4 Champions

 

Mountain Conference – 2021

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
120201.000924W2
220201.0009022W2
310101.0006428W1
411110.5002444W1
511110.5004750L1
611110.5007428L1
701010.000856L1
802020.00012140L2
902020.00062101L2

Wildcats Roster – 21

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
1Marcus StrothersRunning Back--
2Marty ClarkWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
2Tone Arnez WilliamsWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
3Takeem CarterDefensive Back5'11"210
4Preston EmertWide Receiver, Defensive Back5'9"175
5Aquil LeeRunning Back, Linebacker5'9"185
6Samir DunnRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'8"220
8Andrew ShafferSafety, Wide Receiver5'9"200
9Jerrod HeilQuarterback, Wide Receiver5'11"185
10Ronald JamesWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
11Sha’had HarrisWide Receiver, Defensive Back, Kick Returner--
12Vick StricklandWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
13Dupree NowlinQuarterback, Wide Receiver6'3"185
14JR TaylorWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'3"245
15Nyjeer MosleyRunning Back, Linebacker5'5"180
19Aaron MiddlesworthDefensive End5'10"180
20Harry ColeWide Receiver--
21Chris TempleDefensive End, Linebacker--
25Doug GuthrieRunning Back, Defensive End--
26James GoyetteWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
28Chase LynchKicker--
31Ross StebbinsDefensive End, Full Back5'10"255
32Elliott WalkerWide Receiver--
33Brett GrowLinebacker--
35Andrew SnellWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'10"175
38Eric ThompsonDefensive End, Linebacker, Full Back5'7"215
41Joe LittleDefensive End, Nose guard--
42Julio ValladaresLinebacker, Nose Tackle5'10"230
47Steve CollinsDefensive End, Linebacker, Nose Tackle6'0"215
48Zack LakeOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
51Eli ClaryDefensive End, Linebacker, Nose Tackle5'9"220
54Jacob StonerCenter, Offensive Guard--
58Nathan RobisonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
67Chris CoulstonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
73Jed BoingsOffensive Guard--
84Cody WilesWide Receiver, Tight End--
85Andrew EigenbrodWide Receiver, Tight End--
87Devin MimsWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
97Velton StaffordDefensive End, Nose Tackle6'2"240
99Davar BaileyOffensive Guard, Defensive End6'0"274

Wildcats Coaching Staff - 21

NameJobPhoneEmail

Wildcats Passing – 21

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
JR Taylor211524271.416.150

Wildcats Receiving – 21

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Elliott Walker1019919.94
Dupree Nowlin4389.50
Aquil Lee155.01

Wildcats Rushing – 21

PlayerRusYdsAvgTD
Marty Clark8779.61
JR Taylor9768.43
Takeem Carter2105.00
Marcus Strothers273.50

Wildcats Defense – 21

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Ross Stebbins83211000
Brett Grow60000000
Nathan Robison62110200
Chris Temple61000200
Sha’had Harris50000200
Nyjeer Mosley40000000
Davar Bailey30010000
Marty Clark30000000
James Goyette30000110
Harry Cole30000000
Elliott Walker21000010
Preston Emert20000100
Samir Dunn20000010

Wildcats Special Teams – 21

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTBKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Elliott Walker113950000000000