Williamsport Wildcats

Williamsport Wildcats

Owner

Bill Nearhoof

EMail Address

Wildcats.Williamsportfootball@gmail.com

Home Field Address

Roadhouse Field - 610 Walnut St, Williamsport, PA 17701

History

Est. 2010

Conference: Mountain

Overall record: (23-35)

Achievements: 

2014 (2-8)
2015 (8-2; 0-1)
2016 (5-5)
2017 (2-8)
2018 (2-7)
2019 (4-6)

Mountain Conference - 20

PosTeamWLCWCLPctPFPAStreak
170701.000418100W7
261610.857337165L1
343430.571234215W1
443430.571259200W3
543430.571246294W2
625250.286148382L4
716160.143138382L5
807070.000042L7

Wildcats Roster – 20

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight (lbs)
0Tanner O’ConnellKicker--
1Marcus StrothersRunning Back--
2Jalil FordWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
3Dondre GlasperCorner Back, Wide Receiver5'10"170
4Preston EmertWide Receiver, Defensive Back5'9"175
5Jay AdderlyRunning Back, Linebacker--
6Samir DunnRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'8"220
7Scott ShafferLinebacker, Full Back5'9"200
8Andrew ShafferQuarterback, Safety5'9"200
9Jerrod HeilQuarterback, Wide Receiver5'11"185
10Shakal BlackwellWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
11Sha’had HarrisWide Receiver, Defensive Back, Kick Returner--
12Vick StricklandWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
13Dupree NowlinQuarterback, Wide Receiver6'3"185
14JR TaylorWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'3"245
16Joe Roper IIIWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'1"210
19Kevin WilliamsDefensive End, Nose Tackle--
20Harry ColeWide Receiver--
21Chris TempleDefensive End, Linebacker--
23Vincent RiggsWide Receiver, Defensive Back5'11"190
25Mark Crowner JRRunning Back, Defensive End--
26James GoyetteWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
31Ross StebbinsDefensive End, Full Back5'10"255
32Elliott WalkerWide Receiver--
38Eric ThompsonDefensive End, Linebacker, Full Back5'7"215
42Julio ValladaresLinebacker, Nose Tackle5'10"230
44Tawan MillerTight End, Defensive End, Linebacker5'10"225
48Zack LakeOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
51Eli ClaryDefensive End, Linebacker, Nose Tackle5'9"220
54Jacob StonerCenter, Offensive Guard--
56Greg NicebrownOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
58Nathan RobisonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
63Nathan ChristiansonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'0"310
67Chris CoulstonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
73Jed BoingsOffensive Guard--
78Bill NearhoofFull Back, Nose Tackle5'10"240
84Cody WilesOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
85Andrew EigenbrodWide Receiver, Tight End--
87Devin MimsTight End, Linebacker--
97Velton StaffordDefensive End, Nose Tackle6'2"240

Wildcats Coaching Staff - 20

NameJobPhoneEmail
Joe O’ConnellSpecial Teams Coordinatorejconn761@gmail.com
Aaron StonerHead Coach/Offensive CoordinatorAaron17Stoner@gmail.com

Wildcats Passing – 20

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Andrew Shaffer1277694559.812.4227
JR Taylor21814038.117.532
Marcus Strothers1000.00.000
Dupree Nowlin1000.00.000

Wildcats Receiving – 20

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Dupree Nowlin1930616.110
JR Taylor2324110.57
Elliott Walker1123221.14
Devin Mims151298.62
Sha’had Harris66210.30
Scott Shaffer66110.20
Preston Emert22814.01
Samir Dunn11010.00
Bill Nearhoof11010.01

Wildcats Rushing – 20


Wildcats Defense – 20

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Ross Stebbins4681042101
Chris Temple461001020
Jay Adderly160000200
Kevin Williams132121000
Vincent Riggs120000220
James Goyette110000100
Dondre Glasper90000311
Nathan Robison92211000
Shakal Blackwell90000000
Sha’had Harris70000100
Samir Dunn60000000
Jalil Ford50000000
Elliott Walker50000100
Preston Emert40000011
Velton Stafford30200000
Vick Strickland30000300
Andrew Eigenbrod30001000
Eric Thompson30000000
Zack Lake20002000
Cody Wiles20000000
Dupree Nowlin10000000
Julio Valladares10000000
Bill Nearhoof10000000

Wildcats Kicking/Punting – 20

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Kevin Williams146251000
Tanner O’Connell145850000
Dondre Glasper62440000
Andrew Eigenbrod250031260

Wildcats Returns/Punt Returns – 20

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Sha’had Harris812002320
Shakal Blackwell3680000
JR Taylor4500000
Preston Emert2350000
James Goyette1300000
Dupree Nowlin2300000
Jalil Ford1220000
Elliott Walker21901100
Jay Adderly180000
Eric Thompson120000